Post by eausavage on Jun 19, 2011 11:42:22 GMT -5
Finelly my chart:
Jarhead-fantatsic war movie, i love all about the storytelling, real, deep, and deep, all the story is detailed and stay stuck to the book
The Good girl-Awesome drama, about loneliness, unblanced feelings, lies, and circumstances, very row in some scenes
Zodiac-Amazing trhiller movie, a bit slow in some parts, but the sotry is impressive, and Gyllenhaal is simply amazing.
Rendition-A great chours movie, interesting storyteling, the ending is quite innovative, a good pcitures of CIA agent and quite actual, close to nowdays.
October Sky-A stunning portrait of 50ies and how fulfills dreams, a normal boy that belive in something, and that manage to be what he likes to be, interesting quite dramatic, a good ending.
Brokeback Mountain-One of the most interesting drama about denied love, about been confindent with ourselves, and love, just love that turns everything into drama.The ending is quite shocking.
Brothers-Fantastic family drama, that taken inspiration from Odyssey of ulysses, the contrast between the two brothers, tension, tragedy, and traumatized from the war, as well as the desire for the brother to have a chance to start a new life. A movie about the prejudices, the stereotypes, and war, that changes for the worst men.A bit boering due to Portman as main actress.
Proof-Interesting and toughy movie about menatl disease, about kindless and respect that this kind of disease must be faced and handled, interesting the story, well acted.
Loves and other Drugs-A good fest joyful romantic comdey, i love how the charatcera was portrayes, a bit unmbalced in some scenes.Gylelnhaal and Hathaway works fine as couple, even if in some scenes she seems a bt uncomfortable.
Donnie Darko-A cult movie, weird, but interesting, about mental disease as well, and trip, somewhere of trip, to nowhere land, a bit sinister, and dark, thrilling, Gyllenhaal is simply ipressive.Some light in some shooting scenes opne spaces with a slight bluish light are wonderful.
Higthway-Very interesting storytelling, a sort of road movie, a good pictures of youth generation
The day after tomorrow-the movie is a sort of the classic disaster movie, but in a modern way, the plot is interesting, and is developing well, a good movie.
Moonlight Miles- Beside than the cast the movie isn't well directed, and the storytelling is too slow, too dram mixed to irony make me sound odd the movie.
Prince of Persia-The classic action movie, suitable for childs, not bad for an entarteiment movie, but definitely not such interesting, interesting the ending, that must to and happy ending.
Bubble boy-Too grotesque i never liked much about the movie.
and that's all for now, next Character! ;D
Jarhead-fantatsic war movie, i love all about the storytelling, real, deep, and deep, all the story is detailed and stay stuck to the book
The Good girl-Awesome drama, about loneliness, unblanced feelings, lies, and circumstances, very row in some scenes
Zodiac-Amazing trhiller movie, a bit slow in some parts, but the sotry is impressive, and Gyllenhaal is simply amazing.
Rendition-A great chours movie, interesting storyteling, the ending is quite innovative, a good pcitures of CIA agent and quite actual, close to nowdays.
October Sky-A stunning portrait of 50ies and how fulfills dreams, a normal boy that belive in something, and that manage to be what he likes to be, interesting quite dramatic, a good ending.
Brokeback Mountain-One of the most interesting drama about denied love, about been confindent with ourselves, and love, just love that turns everything into drama.The ending is quite shocking.
Brothers-Fantastic family drama, that taken inspiration from Odyssey of ulysses, the contrast between the two brothers, tension, tragedy, and traumatized from the war, as well as the desire for the brother to have a chance to start a new life. A movie about the prejudices, the stereotypes, and war, that changes for the worst men.A bit boering due to Portman as main actress.
Proof-Interesting and toughy movie about menatl disease, about kindless and respect that this kind of disease must be faced and handled, interesting the story, well acted.
Loves and other Drugs-A good fest joyful romantic comdey, i love how the charatcera was portrayes, a bit unmbalced in some scenes.Gylelnhaal and Hathaway works fine as couple, even if in some scenes she seems a bt uncomfortable.
Donnie Darko-A cult movie, weird, but interesting, about mental disease as well, and trip, somewhere of trip, to nowhere land, a bit sinister, and dark, thrilling, Gyllenhaal is simply ipressive.Some light in some shooting scenes opne spaces with a slight bluish light are wonderful.
Higthway-Very interesting storytelling, a sort of road movie, a good pictures of youth generation
The day after tomorrow-the movie is a sort of the classic disaster movie, but in a modern way, the plot is interesting, and is developing well, a good movie.
Moonlight Miles- Beside than the cast the movie isn't well directed, and the storytelling is too slow, too dram mixed to irony make me sound odd the movie.
Prince of Persia-The classic action movie, suitable for childs, not bad for an entarteiment movie, but definitely not such interesting, interesting the ending, that must to and happy ending.
Bubble boy-Too grotesque i never liked much about the movie.
I still miss Source Code, i hope i can see around christmas time as at leats i don't think it will open anymore in my city
and that's all for now, next Character! ;D